domingo, julho 10

The Climb!

I can almost see it. That dream I'm dreaming, but there's a voice inside my head saying: you'll never reach it. Every step I'm taking, every move I make, feels lost, with no direction. My faith is shaking, but I gotta keep trying. Gotta keep my head held high. There's always gonna be another mountain, I'm always gonna wanna make it move. Always gonna be an uphill battle. Sometimes I'm gonna have to lose. Ain't about how fast I get there, ain't about what's waiting on the other side. It's the climb! The struggles I'm facing, the chances I'm taking, sometimes might knock me down, but no, I'm not breaking. I may not know it but these are the moments that I'm gonna remember most . Just gotta keep going and I gotta be strong. Just keep pushing on. Keep on moving, keep climbing, keep the faith. It's all about the climb (yn)

- Miley Cyrus

Nenhum comentário:

Postar um comentário